Houndoug
   

2014-2015

Office Staff

Name
Title
Webpage / Blog
E-mail
Grade
Room
Jon Davison
Principal
Office Staff
Office
Danica Frischman
Secretary
Office Staff
Office
Kristi Pierson
Secretary
Office Staff
Office
Kelly Barnett
Nurse
Office Staff
Nurse Station
Sandy Dexter
Health Room Aide
Office Staff
Nurse Station

Class Teachers


Jeff Buskerud
Class Teacher
Kindergarten
Room 13
Karen Stulz
Class Teacher
Kindergarten
Room 15
Katie Gensorek
Class Teacher
Kindergarten
Room 5
Caren Farlow
Class Teacher
1st Grade
Room 4
Sara Buskerud
Class Teacher
1st Grade
Room 3
Patti Mckenna
Class Teacher
1st Grade
Room 7
Merry Lojkovic
Class Teacher
2nd Grade
Room 11
Nancy Bryant
Class Teacher
2nd Grade
Room 12
Claudia Slack
Class Teacher
2nd Grade
Room 10
Natalie Horning Edgar
Class Teacher
3rd Grade
Room 22
Kelsey Stevenson
Class Teacher
3rd Grade
Room 14
Susan Smith
Class Teacher
3rd Grade
Room 24
Angie Duvall
Class Teacher
4th Grade
Room 16
Leanne Fobert
Class Teacher
4th Grade
Room 18
Ruth Ellen Melton
Class Teacher
4th Grade
Room 21
Tim Crider
Class Teacher
5th Grade
Room 17
Tami Timm
Class Teacher
5th Grade
Room 18
Heather Horning
Class Teacher
5th Grade
Room 19
Jacinda Favilla
Title 1 Teacher
All Grades
Room 8
Sharon Rogers
Music Teacher
All Grades
Room 23
Barbara Schultz
Resource Room Teacher
All Grades
Room 2
Ben Yester
Lifeskills Teacher
All Grades
Room 1
Mary Lou Stebbins
ELL Teacher
All Grades
Ellen's Room


Additional Staff


David Bogs
Head Custodian
   
Barbara Fry
Custodian
   
Chrissie Cook
Librarian
  Library
Norma Davis
Speech Pathologist
  Speech Room
Sheila Heley
Educational Assistant
  Room 2
Dana Williams
Educational Assistant
  Room 2
Buffy Ericson
Educational Assistant
    Room 2
Melissa Metcalf
Educational Assistant
    Ellen's Room
Kathy Greig
Educational Assistant
    Room 1
Tina Guetterman
Title 1 Assistant
  Room 9
Carol Peabody
Educational Assistant
  Room 1
Margot Hossley
Title 1 Assistant
  Room 9
Lacey Forbess
Title 1 Assistant
  Room 9
Cindy Sparks
Title 1 Assistant
  Room 9
Tina Chambers
Title 1 Assistant
  Room 9
Eileen Schaefer
Title 1 Assistant
    Room 9
Colleen Nordholm
Educational Assistant
  Room 1
Dani Johnson
Head Cook
  Kitchen
Jerri Mendricks
Assistant Cook
  Kitchen
   
   

 

© 2003-15 North Bend School District.  All Rights Reserved.
Click here to contact the North Bend School District Webmaster
Updated May 5, 2015